Proof of Securities Fraud Delivered to the SEC
[…] However, the Federal Reserve’s practices undermine these very principles. The issuance of Federal Reserve Notes, which lack lawful consideration, constitutes a violation of securities laws. Federal Reserve Notes are issued against government debt securities, but this debt is itself based on an unlawful premise: the monetization of instruments that do not meet the legal definition of money. The entire financial system, therefore, operates on a deception—an illusion of value that, in reality, rests on nothing but confidence and coercion.

31 U.S.C. § 5103 states that "United States coins and currency (including Federal Reserve Notes) are legal tender for all debts," but this provision does not override the Constitution or the Coinage Act. It merely states that Federal Reserve Notes are accepted as payment but does not redefine what a dollar is. The statutory definition of the dollar, as tied to gold and silver, remains intact.